Tuesday, February 26, 2008

HUNGRY!!!!

I'M HUNGRY!!!! I REALLY WANT DINNER!!!! RANDOM PICTURE:
SEE? IT'S A HORSE YAWNING. HERE ARE MORE HORSE PICTURES:



PRETTY HORSES. I WANT A PET HORSE. I CAN'T HAVE ONE BECAUSE I DON'T HAVE ENOUGH SPACE. IT'S SAD. :( HORSES ARE SO PRETTY...

Monday, February 25, 2008

MARCH

FEB IS ALMOST OVER. :( DID YOU KNOW THAT THERE ARE 29 DAYS THIS FEB? IT'S BECAUSE OF LEAP YEAR. DID YOU KNOW THAT IF YOU WERE BORN ON THE 29 OF FEB YOU WOULD REALLY BE ONE FORTH OF YOUR AGE? LIKE IF YOU WERE BORN ON FEB 29, AND YOU WERE 40 YOU WOULD REALLY BE LIKE 10 YEARS OLD. YOU WOULD ONLY HAVE A BIRTHDAY EVERY 4 YEARS. THAT WOULDN'T BE FUN...

HEDGEHOGS~2

HERE ARE PICTURES OF HEDGEHOGS:


AREN'T THEY SO CUTE!!!! SEE? THAT'S WHY I WANT ONE!!!! I REALLY WANT ONE...

HEDGEHOG!!!!

I WANT A PET HEDGEHOG!!!! MY MOM MIGHT LET ME AND MY SISTER GET ONE IF WE HAVE GOOD REASONS. SO, I'M WRITING A REPORT ON HEDGEHOGS. I STATE WHAT THEY NEED FOR CARE, FOOD, HOW IT REACTS WITH OTHER PETS, WHAT KIND OF CAGE, BEDDING, IF THEY SMELL BAD, IF IT WOULD BE HAPPY LIVING IN A CAGE, AND OTHER THINGS.




Kashwak= no-fo

MY SISTER WROTE THAT. I DON'T KNOW WHAT IT MEANS. :(

Sunday, February 24, 2008

KESTRELS!!!!

HAVE YOU EVER SEEN A KESTREL? I HAVEN'T EXCEPT IN PICTURES. THEY'RE SO PRETTY!!!! HERE IS A PICTURE OF A KESTREL (LIKE ONE OF MY FAVORITE KINDS OF HAWKS...MAYBE MY FAVORITE KIND...I DON'T KNOW.)WELL HERE ARE SOME PICTURES:


AREN'T THEY SO PRETTY? SEE? THAT'S WHY I LOVE THEM. THEY'RE SO PRETTY!!!! I LOVE THEM SO MUCH!!!! I WANT ONE AS A PET. THAT WOULD BE SO COOL!!!! MY PUPPY IS ASLEEP. MY KITTEN CHEWED UP THE STRING FOR MY BOW. HE ALSO CHEWED UP MY DAD'S SHOE LACES. MY DAD DOESN'T LIKE IT. HOW DID I GET FROM THE TOPIC OF KESTRELS TO THE TOPIC OF MY CAT CHEWING UP THINGS? I REALLY DON'T KNOW. YESTERDAY MY SISTER TAUGHT ME A COOL CARD GAME. IT WAS REALLY COOL!!!! I TAUGHT MY MOM HOW TO PLAY IT. IT WAS REALLY FUN. YEP. IT WAS. OK. YEP. IT WAS REALLY FUN. YEP. OK.

Friday, February 22, 2008

DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO

I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO. I AM TOTALLY BORE.:( I DON'T HAVE SCHOOL AND ALL OF MY HOMEWORK IS DONE. :) YESTERDAY WAS MY MOMS BIRTHDAY. I'M SUPRISED MY HOMEWORK IS DONE BECAUSE ME AND MY SISTER HAD TO MAKE MY MOM A CAKE. IT WAS FUN. :) I'M TIRED. :( SO IS MY PUPPY. HE'S NEXT TO ME SLEEPING. HE GOT OUT OF MY BED WITH ME, WENT DOWN STAIRS, GOT IN HIS CHAIR, AND WENT TO SLEEP AGAIN. HE'S SO CUTE. YEP SO NOW I'M DONE I THINK I'LL WATCH A DVD ON MY LAPTOP. I'M DONE NOW.

LUNAR ECLIPSE

HERE ARE SOME PICTURES OF THE LUNAR ECLIPSE:

ISN'T THAT SO COOL?HERE IS A RANDOM PICTURE OF MY KITTEN IN A BAG. HE'S SO CUTE AND GOOFY:
HERE IS A PICTURE OF MY KITTEN ABOUT TO FALL(REALLY HE'S JUST JUMPING BUT MY SISTER GOT A PICTURE OF HIM RIGHT BEFORE HE LEAPT):
MY KITTEN LOVES BEING IN BAGS AND BOXES. IT'S SO WEIRD. YEP. THIS WAS REALLY SHORT. YES!!!! THE MUSIC IS OFF. I CAN HEAR THINGS NOW!!!! :) :D

I DON'T KNOW WHAT

I KNOW IT'S HORRIBLE!!!! I HAVEN'T WRITEN A POST SINCE LIKE FEB 10 WICH WAS LIKE...LIKE...WELL...WHAT DAY IS IT TODAY? WELL IT'S FEB 22 TODAY. GIVE ME AWHILE TO THINK... OH I GOT IT...NO I DIDN'T...IT WAS LIKE 12 DAYS AGO SO THAT IS LIKE ALMOST 2 WEEKS!!!! I WAS SO BUSY DOING STUFF THAT I COULDN'T GET ON HERE. :( OK SO WELL NOW THAT I'M BACK I NEED TO BE RANDOM!!!! OK WELL NO NO ELEPHANT. :( WITCH REALLY STINKS. :( ELEPHANTS ARE SO COOL!!!! BUT I DO HAVE: 3 CATS, 1 DOG, 2 GOATS, AND 10 CHICKENS!!!! I HAVE A LOT OF CHICKENS. NOOOOOO!!!! WE DO NOT EAT THE CHIKENS!!!! WE HAVE THEM FOR EGGS. WELL I DON'T LIKE EGGS. I DON'T KNOW WHY I JUST DON'T. ON UM FEB 19 I WENT TO THIS MUSEUM AND SAW A WOLF!!!! HIS NAME WAS ATKA. HE WAS REALLY CUTE. HERE ARE SOME PICTURES OF HIM:


ISN'T HE SO CUTE? HE WAS WALKING WHERE EVER HE WANTED. HE COULD WALK ALL AROUND THE PEOPLE. IT WAS SO COOL. HE WALK SO CLOSE TO THE PEOPLE THAT YOU COULD TOUCH HIM. BUT YOU COULDN'T TOUCH HIM BUT YOU COULD BE CLOSE TO HIM AND TACK LOTS OF PICTURES. IT WAS SO COOL. WAIT I SAID THAT BEFORE. MOST OF THE TIME HE DIDN'T WALK AROUND HE JUST LAY UP ON THE STAGE AND LOOKED TIRED AND BORED. HE WAS SO CUTE!!!! I'M WRITING THE SAME THINGS OVER AND OVER. YEP. SO CUTE.(AND LAZY) HEHE I DIDN'T SAY THAT HEHE. YEP. YEAH. I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO WRITE ANY MORE. MAYBE THAT MEANS THAT I SOULD END THIS REALLY LONG POST. I DON'T THINK SO. OH WELL I GUESS I'LL END IT NOW. NOOOOOO!!!! I GOT SOMTHING!!!!:) :D I'M SO HAPPY THERE IS NO SCHOOL TODAY. YAY!!!! DID YOU KNOW THE NIGHT BEFORE LAST NIGHT WAS THE LUNAR ECLIPSE? IT WAS SO COOL!!!! THE MOON TURNED RED!!!! I DIDN'T GET TO STAY UP TO SEE IT TURN RED. :( BUT MY DAD TOLD ME ABOUT IT. HE ALSO GAVE ME PICTURES OF IT. IT WAS SO COOL!!!! YEP. WELL NOW I AM FINELY DONE. NOOOOO!!!! WAIT I'M NOT DONE. :) THERE IS MUSIC PLAYING REALLY LOUD AND LIKE RIGHT NEXT TO MY HEAD. I LIKE CAN'T HEAR PEOPLE TALK TO ME. WELL NOW I'M REALLY DONE. :(

Sunday, February 10, 2008

ONE OF MY OTHER CATS!!!!!!!!!!!!

HERE IS ONE OF MY OTHER CATS. SHE'S REALLY NICE BUT SOMETIMES SHE ISN'T. SHE SOMETIMES BITES ME IF I TRY TO MOVE HER. IT HURTS. ONE TIME WHEN I WAS LITTLE I WAS REALLY AFRAID OF HER. SHE WAS SITTING IN MY SEAT SO I WANTED HER TO MOVE. I PUT A BLANKET OVER MY HANDS SO THAT SHE COULDN'T SCRATCH THEM. GUESS WHAT? SHE SCRATCHED MY NECK. RIGHT NOW MY KITTEN IS MILK TREADING ME, LICKING MY DOG, AND PURRING. BACK TO MY STORY. SO I HAD TO WEAR A BANDAID ON MY NECK FOR A REALLY LONG TIME. THE SCRATCH REALLY HURT. :( I KNOW THAT DOESN'T REALLY SOUND NICE BUT A WHILE AGO WE HAD FLEAS IN OUR HOUSE. SO SHE BIT AND LICKED OF THE FUR ON HER HALF OF HER BACK. SHE HASN'T GROWN ALL OF IT BACK YET. HERE IS HER WHEN SHE WASN'T REALLY NICE: AHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! SHE JUST JUMPED ON TOP OF ME!!!!!!!!!!!! AHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! OK. SHE GOT OFF OF ME. HERE'S THE PICTURE OF HER BACK THENSO THAT WAS HER THEN. HERE IS HER NOW. IF I CAN FIND ANY PICTURES OF HER NOW. OK I COULDN'T FIND ANY PICTURES. OF HER NOW BUT HERE IS ANOTHER PICTURE OF HER:
HERE IS A PICTURE OF HER LOOKING LIKE A DEVIL CAT:
SEE? HER EYES ARE GLOWING!!!!!!! IT'S SO SCARY. I'M SCARED. SO THAT IS ONE OF THE SCARIEST PICTURES OF HER THAT I COULD FIND. WAIT NO IT IS THE SCARIEST PICTURE I COULD FIND. I NEVER TOLD YOU HER NAME DID I? WELL HER NAME IS.... SPITFIRE. YAY!!!! OK. YES.

Thursday, February 7, 2008

SPARKLZ!!!!!!!!

I AM SLIGHTLY BORED. I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO. I HAVE NOT BEEN HOME REALLY SINCE I WENT DO THE DENTIST. I WENT TO THIS ART THINGY TODAY. THERE I BOUGHT THIS REALLY COOL THING. IT'S NAMED SPARKLZ. YOU JUST TWIST THE KEY AND THEN IT ROLLS AROUND AND IT SPARKS!!!!!!
I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO WRITE ANY MORE. MY PUPPY IS CHEWING ON HIS TOY AND MAKING SQUEAKY NOISE. I AM MORE BORED. I THINK WE ARE GOING TO HAVE DINNER NOW. MY SISTER IS TELLING ME TO HELP SET UP. SO I THINK THAT I SHOULD GO HELP. SHE WAS YELLING AT ME. :( I'LL WRITE MORE SOMETIME LATER.

AHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!

OMG I’M GOING TO THE DENTIST!!!!!!!!!!! I MIGHT HAVE A TOOTH PULLED!!!!!!!!!!!!! I WONDER IF MY TOOTH WILL BE PULLED? WELL I’LL FIND OUT WHEN I GET TO THE DENTIST. ☹ IT’LL BE MY SECOND TOOTH PULLED. I GOT THE OTHER ONE PULLED BECAUSE THE GUM WAS INFLAMED. I’LL TELL THE STORY (SIGH). WELL ONE DAY I BIT DOWN AND IT HURT. MY MOM THOUGHT IT WAS JUST AN EXPOSED NERVE. THE NEXT DAY IT DIDN’T HURT. A FEW DAYS LATER I HAD A DENTIST APPOINTMENT. YES, I DID HAVE THE APPOINTMENT BEFORE MY TOOTH STARTED HURTING. SO I GOT THERE AND I HAD AN X-RAY. THE DENTIST SAID THAT MY BABY TOOTH WAS COMING UP REALLY FAST. SO MY GUM GOT INFLAMED. SO THEY HAD TO PULL THE TOOTH. YOU KNOW THAT SHOT THEY GIVE YOU TO NUMB YOU I HATE THAT. IT HURTS SO MUCH!!!!!! ☹
I JUST HAD MY APPOINTMENT. I DIDN’T HAVE TO HAVE A TOOTH PULLED. BUT I DID HAVE TO HAVE A CAVITY TAKEN OUT AND HAVE A FILLING. ☹ IT TOOK A REALLY LONG TIME. ☹ TO BE EXACT LIKE 40 MINUTES!!!!! ☹
IT WAS A LONG TIME. WAIT I ALREADY SAID IT WAS A LONG TIME. I CAN’T FEEL THE LEFT SIDE OF MY FACE. IT’S ANNOYING. DO YOU THINK THIS IS LONG ENOUGH? I DON’T KNOW. I GUESS IT IS. I HATE DENTIST APPOINTMENTS.

Wednesday, February 6, 2008

WARRIORS!!!!!!!!!!!!

WARRIORS!!!!!!!!!! HAS ANYONE READ THE WARRIORS BOOKS? OH, OH, OH, I HAVE, I HAVE!!!!!!!!! I AM IN LOVE WITH THEM!!!!!!!! MY SISTER HAS READ THEM ALL, AND I'M ALMOST DONE WITH THEM!!!!!!!!! :D I JUST NEED TO READ THE MANGA AND THE POWER OF THREE BOOKS!!!!!!! YAY!!!!!!!!!!!
CHANGING SUBJECT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I CAN STICK MY FINGER STRAIGHT THROUGH THE REAL FLAME OF A CANDLE!!!!!!! IT DOESN'T EVEN HURT!!!!!!!!!! IT IS SO COOL!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D

more bored

I am still bored. Showing random pictures didn't help me. What should I do? SO BORED!!!!I AM GOING TO WRITE ALL IN CAPITALS FOR A WHILE!!!!
I LIKE THE COLORS BLACK, WHITE, GRAY, PURPLE, BLUE, GREEN, RED, YELLOW, ORANGE, AND EVERY OTHER COLOR. I DON'T KNOW WHY I WROTE ALL OF THOSE WHEN I COULD OF JUST SAID EVERY COLOR THERE IS. OH YAY, DID I SAY I LIKE BLACK, WHITE, GRAY, and PURPLE? NOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!! AND ISN'T CAPITALIZED!!!!!!!!! I'M DOOMED!!!!!!!!! NNNNOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Bored

I'm bored. :(
I don't know what to write.
Here is a random picture.



Okay. I lied. Don't bother me about it. I was only going to put one but then I found four and I couldn't Pick one. Guess what? These are me AND sister's goats. The black one is named Midnight. She's my goat and the other one that is gray is my sister's.

My moms blog!!!!

My mom has a blog. That's why I made my blog because I saw hers and I wanted one. This link is to get straight to her blog
http://staffordpk3art.blogspot.com/

This one shows all of her other stuff
http://members.cox.net/staffordart/

My puppy named MorningStar


And no he is not a puppy he is a dog but I call him a puppy. MorningStar is his full name but we just call him Morn most of the time. So that's my puppy (dog?). He's SO CUTE!!!! He's next to me sleeping. He also sleeps with me in my bed. He's like my little brother. He somtimes sleeps with his head on the pillow. It's SO CUTE!!!!

My kitten (cat?) named Aang


This is my kitten (cat?) named Aang!!!! Yay!!!!

More randomness!!!! Yay

You will also see me shout out random words at random times. YAY!!!! My favorite number is 147
Yes. :D Um... what do I want to write... let's see... um... I got it no I don't I lost it... My kitten is looking SO CUTE!!!! If you were wondering he is not a kitten he is really a cat but I still call him my kitten so don't ask. I still don't know what to write. Guess what? One time me and my sister were emailing each other and we both didn't know what to write but we still wrote like SO MUCH. It was CRAZY. Yeah. My kitten (cat) is still looking SO CUTE!!!! He's asleep.

Tuesday, February 5, 2008

HI

Hi, thanks for looking at my random blog of randomness!!!!!!!!! :)
Here you will see random pictures. Some of them are my pets.