Sunday, December 14, 2008

YEAH. . .

SO CHRISTMAS IS LIKE 11 DAYS AWAY. MY PARTY WAS FUN EXEPT FOR THE FACT THAT TWO OF MY FRIENDS BROUGHT CAT TAILS IN THE CAR AND THEY EXPLODED, COVERING EVERYONE AND EVERYTHING.
SO, WHEN I STOPPED TELLING PEOPLE TO VOTE YOU STOPPED VOTING? 8 PEOPLE HAVE VOTED. SO, VOTE AND LEAVE COMMENTS. THE CHICK IS FINE. SHE IS GETTING REALLY BIG (MAYBE I'LL PUT UP A PIC). YEAH SO. . .VOTE.

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

PARTY!!!!

MY PARTY IS ON SATURDAY!!!! I'M HAPPY!!!! WE ARE GOING ICE SKATING!!!! IT'S GOING TO BE FUN!!!!

21 DAYS UNTIL VACATION AND 22 DAYS UNTIL CHRISTMAS!!!! I CAN'T WAIT!!!!
THE CHICK IS FINE!!!!

TODAY IN SCHOOL WE MADE A SCALE OF THE PLANETS AND SUN. WE GOT 2 PIECES OF PAPER. ON ONE WE DREW OUR PLANET (PLUTO AND MERCURY WERE BARELY VISIBLE) AND THE OTHER PAPER HAD THINGS ABOUT DISTANCE FROM SUN AND OTHER STUFF (WE GLUED OUR PLANET TO THAT PAPER). I WAS DOING NEPTUNE. WE USED A FOOT BALL FIELD TO MEASURE HOW FAR AWAY IT WAS FROM THE SUN. MY PARTNER AND I HAD TO GO OUT 90.14 YARDS TO PUT IT IN THE RIGHT PLACE!!!! PLUTO WAS OUTSIDE TO FIELD!!!!

WE ARE DOING THINGS WITH CONSTELLATIONS. WE EACH PICKED A PICTURE. THEY HAD CIRCLES FOR STARS. WE CONNECTED TO DOTS IN DIFFERENT WAYS TO MAKE IT LOOK LIKE SOMETHING (I MADE A SNOW MAN. . . WELL IT'S MORE LIKE A SLIPPING SNOW MAN). THEN WE GOT ANOTHER PIECE OF PAPER THAT LOOKED THE SAME. WE PUT GLUE IN THE CIRCLES AND PUT GLITTER ON TOP OF THE GLUE. NOW WE HAVE TO WRITE STORIES FOR OUR CONSTELLATION. IT'S FUN!!!!

Friday, November 28, 2008

VOTE

VOTE!!!!!!! NOW!!!!!!!! IT ENDS ON IN 27 DAYS!!!!! SO VOTE!!!!!!!! NOW!!!!!!!!!!!

Thursday, November 20, 2008

YES

YES IT'S UP. SO VOTE NOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

IT'S A GIRL!!!!

IT'S A GIRL!!!! I FOUND OUT YOU COULD TELL BY THE ALARM CALL AND HER ALARM CALL WAS THE GIRL ONE. I'M GOING TO PUT UP THE POLL NOW! YES!!!! OH. . . I'LL POST THE NAME AND A PICTURE. THE POLL CLOSES IN ONE WEEK. YES!!!!

Monday, November 17, 2008

YES

THIS THURSDAY WE WILL BE ABLE TO TELL IF THE CHICK IS A BOY OR A GIRL. IT'S COOL! WE THINK ITS A GIRL BECAUSE GIRLS HAVE WHITE BELLIES AND BOYS HAVE GREY BELLIES AND SHE HAS A WHITE BELLY.I'M GOING TO PUT UP A POLL TO PICK A NAME. I'LL HAVE SOME NAMES AND A OTHER ONE. IF YOU PICK OTHER LEAVE A COMMENT OF WHAT YOU WANT THE NAME TO BE. ALSO LEAVE OTHER RANDOM COMMENTS. I WANT MORE COMMENTS. GIVE ME COMMENTS. NOW!!!!

HAVE YOU SEEN MY CLUSTER MAP? IT'S COOL. MY DAD HAS A CLUSTER MAP ON HIS BLOG FOR HIS DRAWINGS. SO ANYWAY CHECK MY BLOG FOR THE POLL AND PICK WHAT YOU WANT. DON'T FORGET.

Saturday, November 1, 2008

HALLOWEEN!!!!! :)

IT'S NOVEMBER!! :) YESTERDAY I GOT A TON OF CANDY!!!!!!! :) IT WAS FUN! I WAS A ZOMBIE! MY DAD MADE ME LOOK HORRIBLE!!!!!!! WE WENT TO EVERY SINGLE HOUSE THAT WAS OPEN. IT WAS SO FUN!!!!!! I LIKE HALLOWEEN!!!!!!! :) THE CHICK IS FINE. YEP . . . :)

Monday, October 27, 2008

BLA

I KEEP FORGETTING THAT I HAVE TO TAKE A PICTURE OF THE CHICK. :( :/ I GUESS I'LL ONLY TAKE A PICTURE IF I REMEMBER. MY FRIEND MADE A TREE HOUSE. IT IS A PLANK. IT IS ATTACHED TO 2 TREES. I WAS ON IT WHEN I HEARD THE CHICK MAKING IT'S ALARM (MOM WHERE ARE YOU?) CALL. I WAS GETTING OF WHEN THE CHICK FLEW ONTO THE ROOF OF THE CHICKEN COOP. :0 I RAN OVER AND SHE JUMPED DOWN. THEN I GRABBED THE MOM AND THREW HER OUT OF THE COOP. IT WAS EXCITING. AFTER THAT SHE WENT INSIDE WITH HER MOM. :)
YEAH. . . :)

Sunday, October 19, 2008

NEW BLOGS

MY MOM AND DAD MADE A NEW BLOG. HERE IS MY DAD'S BLOG:
http://richlongmoreillustration.blogspot.com/
YES. . .
THE CHICK IS FINE. . .

Saturday, October 18, 2008

I FORGOT

I FORGOT TO TAKE A PICTURE. :( OH WELL. . . YESTERDAY MY DOG RAN AWAY. HE WAS CHASING A CAT. HE CHASED IT INTO A DIFFERENT YARD AND UP A TREE. WE WENT RUNNING AFTER HIM AND FOUND HIM ON THE OTHER SIDE OF A FENCE. WE ALMOST HAD HIM OVER THE FENCE WHEN THE CAT JUMPED DOWN FROM THE TREE. HE RAN OFF AGAIN. THEN MY SISTER GOT HIM AND MY DAD SCREAMED AT HIM.

Thursday, October 16, 2008

YES!!!

YESSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
MY INTERNET IS BACK!!!!! I'M HAPPY!!!!!!!!! :) :) :) :)

NO!!

NNNNNNNNNNNNNNOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I FORGOT TO TAKE A PICTURE OF THE CHICK TODAY. :( NO!!!! :( I'M SAD. :( WELL THE CHICK IS FINE. TONIGHT I WAS HOLDING HER AND SHE FELL ON THE FLOOR (NO, I DID NOT DROP HER SHE MANAGED TO GET OUT OF MY HANDS)! MAYBE I'LL TAKE A PICTURE TOMORROW (IF I REMEMBER). SHE'S 4 WEEKS OLD NOW!! :) MY TEACHER HAS NOT TOLD US THE NAMES OF OUR PEN PALS GET. :( I WAS UPSET. SHE MIGHT TELL US TOMORROW. I HAVEN'T WRITTEN IN A WHILE BECAUSE MY INTERNET IS DOWN. :(

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

PENPAL

TOMORROW MY TEACHER IS TELLING US THE NAMES OF OUR PENPALS. I HOPE I GET A GIRL. I REALLY WANT TO KNOW WHO MY PERSON IS. I HOPE SHE/HE IS COOL AND LIKE ME. TOMORROW WE ARE SENDING THEM OUR FIRST LETTER. I HOPE THEY REPLY SOON. I CAN'T WAIT. I'LL POST WHO THEY ARE WHEN I GET HOME TOMORROW. ALSO ABOUT THE CHICK, EVERY WEEK ON THURSDAY I'LL POST A PICTURE AND WRITE ABOUT HOW IT'S DOING (IF I REMEMBER :/ :\ :( :|).

Monday, October 13, 2008

BORED

I'M BORED. HM. . . :| I SAY THAT A LOT. . . :| . . . HM . . . I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO. I ALREADY PUT AWAY THE GOATS AND CHICKENS. I'M STILL BORED :| . . . . . . . . .

APPLE PICKING

TODAY WE WENT APPLE PICKING!!!!! :) WE PICKED 2 BAGS OF APPLES :) (WELL. . . 1 1/2 BAGS ONE BAG WAS SMALLER :|). IT WAS FUN!!!!!! WE GOT TO SEE THEM CRUSH APPLES TO MAKE APPLE CIDER. WE ALSO GOT TO SEE THEM MAKE CARAMEL APPLES. IT WAS COOL!!!!!!! WE BOUGHT POPCORN, AND A COUPLE CARAMEL APPLES. WE GOT TO SAMPLE APPLE CIDER, TOO. IT WAS FUN!!!!!!!

Sunday, October 12, 2008

ROBIN MCKINLEY

OK SO SHE IS A GREAT WRITER. MY FAVORITE ONE OF HER BOOKS IS DRAGONHAVEN. IT IS REALLY GOOD!!!! YOU SHOULD READ IT!!!!!! :) I'LL PUT A LINK TO HER WEB SITE UP. http://www.robinmckinley.com/

CHICK

ABOUT THE CHICK. . . MY TEACHER LETS US DO CLAYMATIONS AND OTHER COOL THINGS. SO I'M GOING TO DO A CHICK CLAYMATION. I MADE THE CHICK. I HAD TO WIRE IT BECAUSE IT WOULDN'T STAND UP. SO ON TUESDAY I'LL DO THE CLAYMATION. IT'S GOING TO WALK OVER TO A WORM, EAT IT, WALK OFF, THEN THE WORDS THE END WILL MOVE IN, THE CHICK WILL WALK OVER, EAT THE END, AND WALK OFF.
IT'LL BE FUN!!!!!!! :) IF I CAN I'LL POST IT ON MY BLOG. :)

CT RENAISSANCE FAIRE

I WENT TO THE RENAISSANCE FAIRE TODAY. IT WAS FUN!!!!!! I BOUGHT A REALLY COOL RING! IT IS A TURTLE!!!! THE SHELL OPENS!!!!! I ALSO BOUGHT A MINI MARSHMALLOW SHOOTER!!!! THE LAST THING I BOUGHT WAS A CUP. IT WAS MADE OUT OF A REAL HORN. LOTS OF PEOPLE LIKED MY COSTUME AND A COUPLE PEOPLE CALLED ME A PRINCESS. SOME TIME SOON I'LL PUT UP VIDEOS AND PICTURES(IF I HAVE ANY).

WEIRD CHICKEN

OK, SO GUINEA HENS ARE THE WEIRDEST BIRDS EVER! HERE IS A PICTURE:
THEY HAVE BALD HEADS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! THEY ARE SO NOISY!!!!!! ONE TIME WE TRIED TO GET SOME FROM SOMEONE WE NEW AND THEY RAN AWAY. SO WE WERE TRYING TO GET TWO CHICKS AND ONE OF THE ADULTS ATTACKED ME!!!!!!!!! IT HURT!!!!!! SO WE FOUND AN ABANDONED NEST. WE TOOK TWO EGGS. WE DIDN'T THINK THEY WOULD HATCH BUT THEY DID!!!!!!! HERE IS A PICTURE OF THEM WHEN THEY ARE TWO DAYS OLD:

SADLY ONE OF THE CHICKS (ALSO CALLED KEETS) DISAPPEARED AND ONE ALMOST DIED. SO MY DAD WAS HOLDING IT FOR LIKE 2 HOURS WHILE I WAS AT SCHOOL. IT WAS STILL ALMOST DEAD. THEN I GOT HOME AND HELD IT FOR LIKE 10 MINUTES AND IT RECOVERED. I HAVE A BUNK BED AND I SLEEP ON THE LOWER BUNK. SO THAT NIGHT IT SLEPT IN A BOX ON THE UPPER BUNK. ONE TIME IT PEEPED REALLY LOUDLY SO I CHECKED ON IT. I T WAS OUT. I PUT IT BACK IN AND CLOSED THE LID. IT KEPT PEEPING AND I WORRIED ABOUT IT SO I DIDN'T GET MUCH SLEEP. NOW IT'S 3 WEEKS AND 3 DAYS OLD. WE STILL DON'T KNOW WHAT HAPPENED TO THE OTHER KEET. IT'S FLYING NOW!!!!!! FOR SOME REASON IT LIKES TO RIDE ON IT'S MOM'S BACK. HERE IS A VIDEO OF IT:

SEE? IT'S SO CUTE!!!!!! IT HAS REAL FEATHERS!!!! IF YOUR WONDERING MY SISTER'S GOAT ATTACKED ME AT THE END. AND NO IT WASN'T THE BLACK ONE I SHOWED AT THE BEGINING IT WAS A DIFFERENT ONE. DID YOU SEE HOW THE KEET STAYED ON AT THE END? WASN'T IT CUTE? IF YOU WERE WONDERING WHY I CALL IT THE KEET IT'S BECAUSE I WON'T KNOW IF IT'S A BOY OR A GIRL UNTILL IT'S 9 WEEKS OLD. HERE ARE SOME PIC OF IT NOW:

Thursday, July 10, 2008

HORSES

YESTERDAY ME AND MY SISTER HAD RIDING LESSONS. I RIDE GUS AND MISTY. I RODE GUS IN MY LESSON. MY SISTER RIDES SQUIRT AND SUE. SHE RODE SQUIRT. WE HAVE RIDING LESSONS EVERY WEDNESDAY. I LIKE HAVING RIDING LESSONS.

Tuesday, July 8, 2008

BIRTHDAY!!!!!!!

YESTERDAY WAS MY DAD'S BIRTHDAY!!!!!!! :) WE GAVE HIM COOK BOOKS. HE REALLY LIKED THEM!!!!!!! :D

Thursday, July 3, 2008

LA

YESTERDAY MY SISTER HAD HER BIRTHDAY PARTY!!!! WE WENT TO THE DRIVE-IN. WE SAW WALL-E AND GET SMART. THE MOVIES ENDED AT 1:30. WE WERE AWAKE UNTIL 4. MY DAD CREATED A BLOG. THIS IS THE LINK: http://downtoearthrecipes.blogspot.com/

Sunday, June 29, 2008

SCHOOL IS OVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

SCHOOL IS OVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! YES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! BUT, I HAVE SUMMER HOMEWORK. :(

Thursday, June 12, 2008

LA LA LA

IT'S JUNE! DID YOU KNOW THAT MAY 27 IS MY SISTER'S BIRTHDAY? SCHOOL IS ALMOST OVER!!!! YEAH!!!!

Sunday, April 13, 2008

GIANT FLEMISH RABBITS

I WANT A PET GIANT FLEMISH RABBIT. HERE'S A PICTURE OF ONE:
SEE? IT'S AS BIG AS THE DOG!!!! HERE'S ANOTHER PICTURE OF ONE:
GIANT FLEMISH RABBITS ARE NORMALLY 22 INCHES LONG AND 15 OR 16 POUNDS WHEN THEY ARE FULLY GROWN. THEY CAN BE BIGGER. THEY ARE THE BIGGEST FRIENDLIEST RABBITS IN THE WORLD!!!! THEY DON'T HOP AROUND A LOT. THEY ARE GOOD WITH LITTLE KIDS. THEY ARE VERY GENTLE AND FRIENDLY. I REALLY REALLY WANT A GIANT FLEMISH RABBIT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

TEXAS TRIP

I'M GOING ON A TRIP TO TEXAS. I'M, GOING WITH A LOT OF OTHER PEOPLE. WE'RE LEAVING ON TUESDAY. I'M GETTING BACK ON TUESDAY. I'M SPENDING A WEEK THERE. I'VE NEVER BEEN TO TEXAS BEFORE. . .

CRAZY BUG

THIS IS THE BUG THAT SCARED MY DAD:
IT FLEW ONTO THE PORCH AND SCARED HIM. IT'S A TOE-BITER. IT HAS A PAINFUL BIT. THEY LIVE IN LAKES AND EAT FISH. IT PROBABLY FLEW FROM THE LAKE NEAR OUR HOUSE. MY DAD TOOK THIS PICTURE OF IT. IT'S NEXT TO A QUARTER. IT WAS SCARY.

Thursday, March 20, 2008

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I HAVEN'T POSTED ANYTHING IN SO LONG!!!! SINCE LIKE 3/16. THAT WAS LIKE...UM WHAT DAY IS IT? OH...RIGHT...YEAH IT'S 3/21 SO THAT WAS UM... OH YEAH IT WAS 5 DAYS AGO. A CAT JUST STARED AT ME FOR 5 SECONDS THEN MEWED REALLY LOUDLY. NOW SHE IS BEHIND ME. SHE'S PURRING. YEP...

Sunday, March 16, 2008

FINISHED IDITAROD!!!!

I FINISHED THE IDITAROD IN 12 PLACE. IWAS LEFT WITH 9 DOGS. I WAS HAPPY TO SEE I FINISHED IN 12 PLACE. WHEN I GET OLDER I THINK I'M GOING TO BE IN THE IDITAROD. IT LOOKS LIKE IT WOULD BE FUN. YOU WOULD GET TO BE WITH YOUR DOGS FOR THE WHOLE RACE AND THAT WOULD BE FUN!!!! :) I REALLY LIKED FOLLOWING THE IDITAROD. DID ANYONE GO ON THE IDITAROD SITE? I DID!!!! YEP. I WANT A PET HEDGEHOG!!!!I REALLY WANT A PEET HEDGEHOG...

Sunday, March 9, 2008

UM...

MY SISTER SHOWED ME THIS REALLY CUTE OTTER PICTURE. HERE IT IS:
ISN'T IT CUTE? MY LAPTOP IS BACK AND FIXED. OTTERS ARE SO CUTE.I JUST GOT BACK FROM CAMPING. FOR THE IDITAROD I'M IN 27 PLACE. I'VE GOT 12 DOGS LEFT. YEP. I'M DOING WELL...

Wednesday, March 5, 2008

IDITAROD~2!!!!

I'M CIM SMYTH FOR THE IDITAROD. I DON'T KNOW WHAT MY DOGS NAMES ARE OR WHAT THEY LOOK LIKE. :( IT'S SAD. :( I'M IN 11 PLACE. I'VE GOT 14 DOGS LEFT BUT I STARTED WITH 16. YOU CAN FIND INFO ON THE IDITAROD IF YOU GO TO TO: http://iditarod.com/
IT'S REALLY COOL!!!!:) I HAVE CMTs. IT ISN'T EASY...

Sunday, March 2, 2008

PICTURES!!!!





HERE ARE SOME OTTERS. AREN'T THEY SO CUTE? THERE IS A OTTER IN A LAKE BY MY HOUSE. HERE AR EMORE PICTURES OF OTTERS:
ISN'T IT SO CUTE? IT'S A BABY. HERE ARE MORE PICTURES OF OTTERS:


SO CUTE. MY DOG IS CLIMBING ON MY DAD. HE IS SO CUTE. HE WAS ONLY TRYING TO GET MY DAD TO RUB HIS TUMMY. HE'S SO CUTE AND SILLY...

IDITAROD!!!!

DID YOU KNOW THAT THE IDITAROD STARTED ON MARCH 1? IT ALWAYS STARTS ON THE FIRST SATURDAY IN MARCH. FOR MY LA CLASS IN SCHOOL WE GOT ASINED A MUSHER FROM THE IDITAROD WE HAVE TO PRETEND TO BE THEM. ALSO, EVERY CLASS WE HAVE WE WILL WATCH THE IDITAROD AND WRITE IN A JOURNAL MY TEACHER GAVE TO US. IT IS REALLY COOL...

HELLO

HELLO. I GOT BACK AWHILE AGO. MY COUSIN JUST LEFT. DID YOU KNOW THAT THIS YEAR WAS A LEAP YEAR? DID YOU KNOW THAT THE 29 WAS A LEAP DAY? I DID...

MY COUSIN

I'M GOING TO A BIRTHDAY PARTY TODAY!!!! I'M HAPPY ABOUT THAT FOR TWO REASONS. 1 THE PERSON IS MY FRIEND. 2 MY COUSIN IS OVER. IT'S NOT FUN. HE HAS TO SLEEP IN MY ROOM. ONE TIME HE WAS SLEEPING AND MORN TRIED TO GO INTO HIS SLEEPING BAG. IT WAS FUNNY. HE HAS BEEN HERE SINCE FRIDAY NIGHT. HE'S LEAVING SOMETIME TODAY WE DON'T KNOW WHEN...

Tuesday, February 26, 2008

HUNGRY!!!!

I'M HUNGRY!!!! I REALLY WANT DINNER!!!! RANDOM PICTURE:
SEE? IT'S A HORSE YAWNING. HERE ARE MORE HORSE PICTURES:



PRETTY HORSES. I WANT A PET HORSE. I CAN'T HAVE ONE BECAUSE I DON'T HAVE ENOUGH SPACE. IT'S SAD. :( HORSES ARE SO PRETTY...

Monday, February 25, 2008

MARCH

FEB IS ALMOST OVER. :( DID YOU KNOW THAT THERE ARE 29 DAYS THIS FEB? IT'S BECAUSE OF LEAP YEAR. DID YOU KNOW THAT IF YOU WERE BORN ON THE 29 OF FEB YOU WOULD REALLY BE ONE FORTH OF YOUR AGE? LIKE IF YOU WERE BORN ON FEB 29, AND YOU WERE 40 YOU WOULD REALLY BE LIKE 10 YEARS OLD. YOU WOULD ONLY HAVE A BIRTHDAY EVERY 4 YEARS. THAT WOULDN'T BE FUN...

HEDGEHOGS~2

HERE ARE PICTURES OF HEDGEHOGS:


AREN'T THEY SO CUTE!!!! SEE? THAT'S WHY I WANT ONE!!!! I REALLY WANT ONE...

HEDGEHOG!!!!

I WANT A PET HEDGEHOG!!!! MY MOM MIGHT LET ME AND MY SISTER GET ONE IF WE HAVE GOOD REASONS. SO, I'M WRITING A REPORT ON HEDGEHOGS. I STATE WHAT THEY NEED FOR CARE, FOOD, HOW IT REACTS WITH OTHER PETS, WHAT KIND OF CAGE, BEDDING, IF THEY SMELL BAD, IF IT WOULD BE HAPPY LIVING IN A CAGE, AND OTHER THINGS.




Kashwak= no-fo

MY SISTER WROTE THAT. I DON'T KNOW WHAT IT MEANS. :(

Sunday, February 24, 2008

KESTRELS!!!!

HAVE YOU EVER SEEN A KESTREL? I HAVEN'T EXCEPT IN PICTURES. THEY'RE SO PRETTY!!!! HERE IS A PICTURE OF A KESTREL (LIKE ONE OF MY FAVORITE KINDS OF HAWKS...MAYBE MY FAVORITE KIND...I DON'T KNOW.)WELL HERE ARE SOME PICTURES:


AREN'T THEY SO PRETTY? SEE? THAT'S WHY I LOVE THEM. THEY'RE SO PRETTY!!!! I LOVE THEM SO MUCH!!!! I WANT ONE AS A PET. THAT WOULD BE SO COOL!!!! MY PUPPY IS ASLEEP. MY KITTEN CHEWED UP THE STRING FOR MY BOW. HE ALSO CHEWED UP MY DAD'S SHOE LACES. MY DAD DOESN'T LIKE IT. HOW DID I GET FROM THE TOPIC OF KESTRELS TO THE TOPIC OF MY CAT CHEWING UP THINGS? I REALLY DON'T KNOW. YESTERDAY MY SISTER TAUGHT ME A COOL CARD GAME. IT WAS REALLY COOL!!!! I TAUGHT MY MOM HOW TO PLAY IT. IT WAS REALLY FUN. YEP. IT WAS. OK. YEP. IT WAS REALLY FUN. YEP. OK.

Friday, February 22, 2008

DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO

I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO. I AM TOTALLY BORE.:( I DON'T HAVE SCHOOL AND ALL OF MY HOMEWORK IS DONE. :) YESTERDAY WAS MY MOMS BIRTHDAY. I'M SUPRISED MY HOMEWORK IS DONE BECAUSE ME AND MY SISTER HAD TO MAKE MY MOM A CAKE. IT WAS FUN. :) I'M TIRED. :( SO IS MY PUPPY. HE'S NEXT TO ME SLEEPING. HE GOT OUT OF MY BED WITH ME, WENT DOWN STAIRS, GOT IN HIS CHAIR, AND WENT TO SLEEP AGAIN. HE'S SO CUTE. YEP SO NOW I'M DONE I THINK I'LL WATCH A DVD ON MY LAPTOP. I'M DONE NOW.

LUNAR ECLIPSE

HERE ARE SOME PICTURES OF THE LUNAR ECLIPSE:

ISN'T THAT SO COOL?HERE IS A RANDOM PICTURE OF MY KITTEN IN A BAG. HE'S SO CUTE AND GOOFY:
HERE IS A PICTURE OF MY KITTEN ABOUT TO FALL(REALLY HE'S JUST JUMPING BUT MY SISTER GOT A PICTURE OF HIM RIGHT BEFORE HE LEAPT):
MY KITTEN LOVES BEING IN BAGS AND BOXES. IT'S SO WEIRD. YEP. THIS WAS REALLY SHORT. YES!!!! THE MUSIC IS OFF. I CAN HEAR THINGS NOW!!!! :) :D

I DON'T KNOW WHAT

I KNOW IT'S HORRIBLE!!!! I HAVEN'T WRITEN A POST SINCE LIKE FEB 10 WICH WAS LIKE...LIKE...WELL...WHAT DAY IS IT TODAY? WELL IT'S FEB 22 TODAY. GIVE ME AWHILE TO THINK... OH I GOT IT...NO I DIDN'T...IT WAS LIKE 12 DAYS AGO SO THAT IS LIKE ALMOST 2 WEEKS!!!! I WAS SO BUSY DOING STUFF THAT I COULDN'T GET ON HERE. :( OK SO WELL NOW THAT I'M BACK I NEED TO BE RANDOM!!!! OK WELL NO NO ELEPHANT. :( WITCH REALLY STINKS. :( ELEPHANTS ARE SO COOL!!!! BUT I DO HAVE: 3 CATS, 1 DOG, 2 GOATS, AND 10 CHICKENS!!!! I HAVE A LOT OF CHICKENS. NOOOOOO!!!! WE DO NOT EAT THE CHIKENS!!!! WE HAVE THEM FOR EGGS. WELL I DON'T LIKE EGGS. I DON'T KNOW WHY I JUST DON'T. ON UM FEB 19 I WENT TO THIS MUSEUM AND SAW A WOLF!!!! HIS NAME WAS ATKA. HE WAS REALLY CUTE. HERE ARE SOME PICTURES OF HIM:


ISN'T HE SO CUTE? HE WAS WALKING WHERE EVER HE WANTED. HE COULD WALK ALL AROUND THE PEOPLE. IT WAS SO COOL. HE WALK SO CLOSE TO THE PEOPLE THAT YOU COULD TOUCH HIM. BUT YOU COULDN'T TOUCH HIM BUT YOU COULD BE CLOSE TO HIM AND TACK LOTS OF PICTURES. IT WAS SO COOL. WAIT I SAID THAT BEFORE. MOST OF THE TIME HE DIDN'T WALK AROUND HE JUST LAY UP ON THE STAGE AND LOOKED TIRED AND BORED. HE WAS SO CUTE!!!! I'M WRITING THE SAME THINGS OVER AND OVER. YEP. SO CUTE.(AND LAZY) HEHE I DIDN'T SAY THAT HEHE. YEP. YEAH. I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO WRITE ANY MORE. MAYBE THAT MEANS THAT I SOULD END THIS REALLY LONG POST. I DON'T THINK SO. OH WELL I GUESS I'LL END IT NOW. NOOOOOO!!!! I GOT SOMTHING!!!!:) :D I'M SO HAPPY THERE IS NO SCHOOL TODAY. YAY!!!! DID YOU KNOW THE NIGHT BEFORE LAST NIGHT WAS THE LUNAR ECLIPSE? IT WAS SO COOL!!!! THE MOON TURNED RED!!!! I DIDN'T GET TO STAY UP TO SEE IT TURN RED. :( BUT MY DAD TOLD ME ABOUT IT. HE ALSO GAVE ME PICTURES OF IT. IT WAS SO COOL!!!! YEP. WELL NOW I AM FINELY DONE. NOOOOO!!!! WAIT I'M NOT DONE. :) THERE IS MUSIC PLAYING REALLY LOUD AND LIKE RIGHT NEXT TO MY HEAD. I LIKE CAN'T HEAR PEOPLE TALK TO ME. WELL NOW I'M REALLY DONE. :(

Sunday, February 10, 2008

ONE OF MY OTHER CATS!!!!!!!!!!!!

HERE IS ONE OF MY OTHER CATS. SHE'S REALLY NICE BUT SOMETIMES SHE ISN'T. SHE SOMETIMES BITES ME IF I TRY TO MOVE HER. IT HURTS. ONE TIME WHEN I WAS LITTLE I WAS REALLY AFRAID OF HER. SHE WAS SITTING IN MY SEAT SO I WANTED HER TO MOVE. I PUT A BLANKET OVER MY HANDS SO THAT SHE COULDN'T SCRATCH THEM. GUESS WHAT? SHE SCRATCHED MY NECK. RIGHT NOW MY KITTEN IS MILK TREADING ME, LICKING MY DOG, AND PURRING. BACK TO MY STORY. SO I HAD TO WEAR A BANDAID ON MY NECK FOR A REALLY LONG TIME. THE SCRATCH REALLY HURT. :( I KNOW THAT DOESN'T REALLY SOUND NICE BUT A WHILE AGO WE HAD FLEAS IN OUR HOUSE. SO SHE BIT AND LICKED OF THE FUR ON HER HALF OF HER BACK. SHE HASN'T GROWN ALL OF IT BACK YET. HERE IS HER WHEN SHE WASN'T REALLY NICE: AHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! SHE JUST JUMPED ON TOP OF ME!!!!!!!!!!!! AHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! OK. SHE GOT OFF OF ME. HERE'S THE PICTURE OF HER BACK THENSO THAT WAS HER THEN. HERE IS HER NOW. IF I CAN FIND ANY PICTURES OF HER NOW. OK I COULDN'T FIND ANY PICTURES. OF HER NOW BUT HERE IS ANOTHER PICTURE OF HER:
HERE IS A PICTURE OF HER LOOKING LIKE A DEVIL CAT:
SEE? HER EYES ARE GLOWING!!!!!!! IT'S SO SCARY. I'M SCARED. SO THAT IS ONE OF THE SCARIEST PICTURES OF HER THAT I COULD FIND. WAIT NO IT IS THE SCARIEST PICTURE I COULD FIND. I NEVER TOLD YOU HER NAME DID I? WELL HER NAME IS.... SPITFIRE. YAY!!!! OK. YES.

Thursday, February 7, 2008

SPARKLZ!!!!!!!!

I AM SLIGHTLY BORED. I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO. I HAVE NOT BEEN HOME REALLY SINCE I WENT DO THE DENTIST. I WENT TO THIS ART THINGY TODAY. THERE I BOUGHT THIS REALLY COOL THING. IT'S NAMED SPARKLZ. YOU JUST TWIST THE KEY AND THEN IT ROLLS AROUND AND IT SPARKS!!!!!!
I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO WRITE ANY MORE. MY PUPPY IS CHEWING ON HIS TOY AND MAKING SQUEAKY NOISE. I AM MORE BORED. I THINK WE ARE GOING TO HAVE DINNER NOW. MY SISTER IS TELLING ME TO HELP SET UP. SO I THINK THAT I SHOULD GO HELP. SHE WAS YELLING AT ME. :( I'LL WRITE MORE SOMETIME LATER.

AHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!

OMG I’M GOING TO THE DENTIST!!!!!!!!!!! I MIGHT HAVE A TOOTH PULLED!!!!!!!!!!!!! I WONDER IF MY TOOTH WILL BE PULLED? WELL I’LL FIND OUT WHEN I GET TO THE DENTIST. ☹ IT’LL BE MY SECOND TOOTH PULLED. I GOT THE OTHER ONE PULLED BECAUSE THE GUM WAS INFLAMED. I’LL TELL THE STORY (SIGH). WELL ONE DAY I BIT DOWN AND IT HURT. MY MOM THOUGHT IT WAS JUST AN EXPOSED NERVE. THE NEXT DAY IT DIDN’T HURT. A FEW DAYS LATER I HAD A DENTIST APPOINTMENT. YES, I DID HAVE THE APPOINTMENT BEFORE MY TOOTH STARTED HURTING. SO I GOT THERE AND I HAD AN X-RAY. THE DENTIST SAID THAT MY BABY TOOTH WAS COMING UP REALLY FAST. SO MY GUM GOT INFLAMED. SO THEY HAD TO PULL THE TOOTH. YOU KNOW THAT SHOT THEY GIVE YOU TO NUMB YOU I HATE THAT. IT HURTS SO MUCH!!!!!! ☹
I JUST HAD MY APPOINTMENT. I DIDN’T HAVE TO HAVE A TOOTH PULLED. BUT I DID HAVE TO HAVE A CAVITY TAKEN OUT AND HAVE A FILLING. ☹ IT TOOK A REALLY LONG TIME. ☹ TO BE EXACT LIKE 40 MINUTES!!!!! ☹
IT WAS A LONG TIME. WAIT I ALREADY SAID IT WAS A LONG TIME. I CAN’T FEEL THE LEFT SIDE OF MY FACE. IT’S ANNOYING. DO YOU THINK THIS IS LONG ENOUGH? I DON’T KNOW. I GUESS IT IS. I HATE DENTIST APPOINTMENTS.

Wednesday, February 6, 2008

WARRIORS!!!!!!!!!!!!

WARRIORS!!!!!!!!!! HAS ANYONE READ THE WARRIORS BOOKS? OH, OH, OH, I HAVE, I HAVE!!!!!!!!! I AM IN LOVE WITH THEM!!!!!!!! MY SISTER HAS READ THEM ALL, AND I'M ALMOST DONE WITH THEM!!!!!!!!! :D I JUST NEED TO READ THE MANGA AND THE POWER OF THREE BOOKS!!!!!!! YAY!!!!!!!!!!!
CHANGING SUBJECT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I CAN STICK MY FINGER STRAIGHT THROUGH THE REAL FLAME OF A CANDLE!!!!!!! IT DOESN'T EVEN HURT!!!!!!!!!! IT IS SO COOL!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D

more bored

I am still bored. Showing random pictures didn't help me. What should I do? SO BORED!!!!I AM GOING TO WRITE ALL IN CAPITALS FOR A WHILE!!!!
I LIKE THE COLORS BLACK, WHITE, GRAY, PURPLE, BLUE, GREEN, RED, YELLOW, ORANGE, AND EVERY OTHER COLOR. I DON'T KNOW WHY I WROTE ALL OF THOSE WHEN I COULD OF JUST SAID EVERY COLOR THERE IS. OH YAY, DID I SAY I LIKE BLACK, WHITE, GRAY, and PURPLE? NOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!! AND ISN'T CAPITALIZED!!!!!!!!! I'M DOOMED!!!!!!!!! NNNNOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Bored

I'm bored. :(
I don't know what to write.
Here is a random picture.



Okay. I lied. Don't bother me about it. I was only going to put one but then I found four and I couldn't Pick one. Guess what? These are me AND sister's goats. The black one is named Midnight. She's my goat and the other one that is gray is my sister's.

My moms blog!!!!

My mom has a blog. That's why I made my blog because I saw hers and I wanted one. This link is to get straight to her blog
http://staffordpk3art.blogspot.com/

This one shows all of her other stuff
http://members.cox.net/staffordart/

My puppy named MorningStar


And no he is not a puppy he is a dog but I call him a puppy. MorningStar is his full name but we just call him Morn most of the time. So that's my puppy (dog?). He's SO CUTE!!!! He's next to me sleeping. He also sleeps with me in my bed. He's like my little brother. He somtimes sleeps with his head on the pillow. It's SO CUTE!!!!

My kitten (cat?) named Aang


This is my kitten (cat?) named Aang!!!! Yay!!!!